Little girl Who Wears a Red Skirt



lukisan mas Robby Gandamana


There was a little girl who wears a red skirt
Walking around the park
Bring a bunch of flower
And give it to everyone she met
Her smile so bright


But nobody cares
They are busy with their own life
The little girl just keeps the silence
With the cat.
Who follow her everyday

She keeps her smile on her face
And give flower to everyone
The little girl do it everyday
Without any complain
And play with the cat

And one day
She didn’t comes,
The cat was waiting for her
Sit on the bench near the slides
Everybody notice

The little girl who wears a red skirt
Never come back
Everybody loses her
And it is too late
To say thank you



note,
Sumprit, gue suka banget saat melihat gambar  yang dishare oleh mas Robbi Gandamana di laman Facebook beliau. Setelah meminta ijin untuk menyimpannya. Terus kepikiran pingin membuat cerita atau puisi berdasarkan gambar anak tersebut. Muncullah ide membuat puisi, eh....tapi ada masalah. Gue nggak ketemu kata yang pas untuk menuliskan kata ketupat dalam bahasa inggris. Masak rice wrap on coconut leaf. Hahahahaha....jadi ketawa sendiri gue. Key juga ikutan ketawa. Jadi.....sebagai gantinya ketupat, saya pake bunga aja. lebih gampang nyari idenya. Preketek...ini mah alesan mak aja yak.!
Yo wes ben lah.




Comments

Tulisan Beken